The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] PUBLIC COMMENT Public notice was published in the Argus Courier on July 14, 2016, 2015, and mailed to all property owners and occupants within 500 feet of the project site. No public comment was received prior to preparation and distribution of this staff report. ENVIRONMENTAL REVIEW No physical development of the project site is proposed under the current application. California Environmental Quality Act (CEQA) Section 21065 defines, in relevant part, a "project," as, "an activity which may cause either a direct physical change in the environment, or a reasonably foreseeable indirect physical change in the environment." In considering whether the project would result in any reasonably foreseeable indirect physical changes to the environment, staff concluded, pursuant to CEQA Guidelines Section 15064, that it was speculative to make such a determination.