HomeMy WebLinkAboutStaff Report 7.B 05/16/2005CITY OF PETALUMA, CALIFORNIA
[…] 0 70 140 280ft
ruweieu Ur. UcU�11101,1
0 Identified Features
O Selected Features GIS Division
l� I City Limit
Parcels
Minor Waterways
Major Waterways
I—I UGB
f
// AT-TACHMENT B
January 5, 1-005
Notice of Appeal
To: Petaluma Planning Commission
I hereby appeal the Conditions of Approval for the Application for Tentative Parcel Map
to divide 511 East D St. into three lots, Assessor's Parcel Number 007-061-034. The
grounds for the appeal are the fulfillment of the construction requirements contained in
the Conditions of Approval prior to the recordation of the Final Parcel Map is prohibited
by Section 66411.1 of the Subdivision Map Act. Relief sought is for recordation of the
Final Parcel Map to be permitted immediately and that the construction of the on and off
sight improvements not be required to take place "until the time a permit or other grant of
approval for development of the parcel is issued by the local agency..." (Section
66411.1 (B) Subdivision Map Act).
Brian E. Heim
David Glass
parcel into:
Mayor
December 22, 2004
;hike Harris
■ Lot 2: a 3,886 square foot (3,462 net) vacant parcel (to be addressed as 513 East
Mike nealy
D Street), and
Bryant Moynihan
Brian helm
Mike O'Brien
E. Clark Thompson