Pi New Property a! Line Arlo Required sideyard setback area Existing Garage A I St ` Chem p, 4-1: 17 ATTACHMENT 2 RECEIVED OCT 0 3 2005 October 3, 2005 MUMUNTIY DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT Notice of Appeal 0C f`• ��; qtr'. JZ`c To: Petaluma City Council, I hereby appeal to the Petaluma City Council my unheard Appeal to the Petaluma Planning Commission filed August 25, 2005. The grounds for my appeal to the City Council are based on Section 66452.5 of the Subdivision Map Act. Section 66452.5 mandates, "The hearing shall be held within 30 days after the date of filing the appeal." The subject of the appeal to the Planning Commission were the Conditions of Approval for the Application for Tentative Parcel Map to divide 26 Cherry St. APN 006-041-010, into two lots.