Applicant seeks any and all relief available, or recovery of damages, whether available relief or recovery is from theories of contract, tort, or equity. Brian E. Heim a U August 24, 2005 Notice of Appeal To: Petaluma Planning Commission, I hereby appeal the Conditions of Approval for the Application for Tentative Parcel Map to divide 26 Chevy St. APN 006-041-010, into two lots. The grounds for the appeal are the fulfillment of the construction requirements contained in the Conditions of Approval (condition # 2) prior to the recordation of the Final Parcel Map is prohibited by Section 66411.1 of the Subdivision Map Act. Relief sought is for recordation of the Final Parcel Map to be permitted immediately and that the construction of the on and off sight improvements not be required to take place "until the time a permit or other grant of approval for development of the parcel is issued by the local agency..." (Section 66411.1 (B) Subdivision Map Act). I request relief in the form of reimbursement of the fees for this appeal and recovery of other costs incurred to process the appeal, including attorney's fees and expenses, from the City of Petaluma.