The City Council further finds that any one of the overriding considerations set forth herein is sufficient to render the above described adverse environmental impacts acceptable. EXHIBIT D MITIGATION MONITORING AND REPORTING PROGRAM MITIGATION MONITORING PROGRAM PROCEDURES Section 21081.6 of the Public Resources Code requires a Lead Agency to adopt a "reporting or monitoring program for the changes made to the project or conditions of project approval, adopted in order to mitigate or avoid significant effects on the environment" (Mitigation Monitoring Program, Section 15097 of the CEQA Guidelines provides additional direction on mitigation monitoring or reporting).